search: results update below


browse funds: selections are stored



recently rated:

Rated by 12
2.5

top rated funds:

Rated by 12
4.1

Rated by 11
4.0
 

Rated by 15
4.0

Rated by 41
3.9

Rated by 11
3.8

Rated by 44
3.8

Rated by 106
3.8

Rated by 32
3.8

Rated by 32
3.8

Rated by 64
3.7

Rated by 23
3.7

Rated by 27
3.7

Rated by 11
3.6

Rated by 18
3.6

Rated by 10
3.6
 

Rated by 62
3.6

Rated by 21
3.5

Rated by 12
3.5
 

Rated by 30
3.5

Rated by 28
3.4

Rated by 19
3.4

Rated by 14
3.4
 

Rated by 49
3.4
 

Rated by 16
3.4
 

Rated by 10
3.4

Rated by 13
3.4

Rated by 16
3.4

Rated by 60
3.4

Rated by 17
3.4

Rated by 18
3.3

Please take a moment and make a financial contribution to TheFunded. If we have helped you, help us with resources to further grow the both the site and our entrepreneur training program, The Founder Institute.

Transitional Zone

Firm Rating:

Un-rated:
Track
Record
Operating
Competence
Pitching
Efficiency
Favorable
Deal Terms
Execution
Assistance

Firm Homepage:

FIRM OVERVIEW: Other Other founded in N/A based out of None, None (Oher)

FIRM DESCRIPTION: This is a placeholder for venture capitalists that have left one firm and are currently not listed as being part of another firm.

TEAM MEMBERS: , , Alain Rodermann, Alan S. Kelley, Alex Osadzinski, Alexa du Pont, Alfred Childers, Andre Simao, Andrew D. Clapp, Andrew D. Polacek, Andrew S. Jones, Andrianna Dafnis, Anne-valrie Bach, Anthony Di Simone, Aryeh Davis, Austin Scee, Aziz Gilani, Barak Maoz, Barry Bycoff, Barry M. Weinman, Bernard Gilly, Bernd Seibel, Bill Hughlett, Bill Stanfill, Bill Watson, Bob Lisbonne, Bob Ward, Bong Koh, Braden R. Kelly, Brian Isleib, Brian P. Johnson, Charlotte Seyfried, Chirdeep Singh Chhabra, Chris Rinsch, Chris Wand, Christian Thaler Woslki, Christopher Cobbold, Christopher Gabrieli, Christopher P. Marshall, Claus Andersson, Colin Davitian, Corley Phillips, Craig Eades, D. Vic Singh, Dave Eberly, David Armour, David Bowen, David C. Hodgson, David Carlick, David Fries, David J. Ezequelle, David Krasnow, David Sachs, David W. Pidwell, Dean Banks, Deborah Bernstein, Decker Rolph, Dennis D. Spice, Dirk Raab, Don Rainey, Donna Bridgeman, Donna Novitsky, Dr. Marion Jung, Dr. Newton Howard, Ed Canty, Edgar Masri, Eileen Tanghal, Elaine Caughey, Ellen Koskinas, Eric Pozzo, Eric Ver Ploeg, Erik Morris, Evan Frank, Eve Phillips, Franchon M. Smithson, Frank Adams, Frank J. Hanna Jr., G. Felda Hardymon, Gavin Kim, George H. Bischof, Georgi Maximov, Giuseppe Curatolo, Gordon T. Wyatt, Greg Bonfiglio, Greg Dracon, Greg Rossmann, Greg Taylor, Gustavo Alberelli, Hank Barry, Hannah Chang, Harold F. Brown, Hendric Groth, Hillar Kalmar, Hubert Birner, Ian Jenks, J. Greg Foster, J. Leighton Read, Jack Harrington, Jack R. Kelly, Jagtar Narula, Janice O'Brien, Jason Hable, Jason P. Rhodes, Jay DeCoons, Jrôme Samson, Jean-Bernard Schmidt, Jeff Chang, Jeff Jacobs, Jeff Yu, Jeffrey Schechter, Jeffrey Tollefson, Jesper Scharling, Jimmy Fussing Nielsen, Joan M. Wurzer, Joann Teal, Jodi Sherman Jahic, Joe Deal, Joe Timlin, Joel Radtke, Johannes Ditterich, John Adler, John Chapman, John Gardner, John Hebert, John Hull, John Luongo, John M. Davidson, John T. Hendrick, Jon Auerbach, Jon Erickson, Jon Goldstein, Jonathan D. Green, Jonathan Silver, Jonathan Taylor, Judy Dickinson, Juha Ruohonen, Julian Nemirovsky, Juliet T. Bakker, Karen Grant, Kevin J. Mc Quillan, Kevin Kittredge, Kip Frey, Klaus Hommels, Lori Beth Sewell, Maeve O'Meara, Magnus O. Corfitzen, Marcia J. Hooper, Marco De Miroz, Maria Walker, Marie-Laure Berthie, Mark Dubovoy, Mark Ellison, Mark G. Pretorius, Mark G. Wilson, Mark Michaels, Martin Hale, Matt Pollock, Matthew Nimetz, Melissa Lassiter, Michael J. Partsch, Michael Kim, Michael Kovalsky, Michael McCartney, Michele Law, Mike Boich, Mike Mers, Mike Raab, Nicholas D. Bouquet, Nirav Desai, Olivier Protard, Pat Brady, Patrick C. Lee, Patrick Cairns, Patrick Enright, Paul F. Balser, Paul J. Carbone, Paul Marsili, Pekka Roine, Peter Benson, Peter Benson, Peter Cornetta, Peter Forton, Peter Gifford, Peter L. Bloom, Peter L.S. Currie, Peter Morris, Peter N. Loukianoff, Peter Wynn, Philip Eliot, Philip Sanderson, Philip Wilkinson, Philippe Cases, Philippe Crochet, Pierre Grenier, Pierre LeComte, Pierre Morin, Prashant Kantak, R. James Woolsey, Randall Lucas, Randy Klueger, Richard W. Fedorowich Jr., Rick Thau, Robert Bell, Robert Genieser, Robert Pflieger, Robert Steiner, Robert Watson, Robert Weisskoff, Rodrigo Argueso, Rolf Dekleer, Ronald Hoffner, Roy Merritt, Russell R. French, Sam Jadallah, Sam Whitt, Scott Skie, Seth Berry, Sharon Azulai, Shayne Veramallay, Shirley Wong, Shlomy Cohen, Shyam Kamadolli, Sophie La Montagne, Soren Lemonius, Srini Conjeevaram, Srinivas Akkaraju, Stefan Kalteis, Sten Larsen, Sten Verland, Stephanie McCoy, Stephano Kim, Stephen Bowsher, Stephen H. Clark, Steve G. Nussrallah, Steve Lebow, Stuart Frankel, Tali Aben, Tara Farnsworth, Thomas F. O'Donnell III, Thomas J. Hayes, Thomas J. Loverro, Thomas McKinley, Thomas Monath, Thomas Tsao, Tiffany Murphy, Tim Massey, Tim Powell, Tim Schigel, Tim Wilson, Timothy J. Mathison, Todd Farrell, Todd Gardner, Todd Jaquez Fissori, Todd Jerry, Todd Kimmel, Tom Cole, Tom Tinsley, Tony Di Bona, Tracy Copple, Tracy Kerr, Umur Ozal, Victor Westerlind, Vineet Buch, Vladimir Jacimovic, W. Ferrell Sanders, W. Michael Humphreys, Wagish Bhartiya, Walter Tendler, Wes Raffel, Will Price, William J. Mulrow, William O. Grabe, William R. Grant, Yad Garcha, Yemi Lalude, Ying Lee, Yoram Oron, Yossi Hasson, Yvonne Martensson, Zac Carman, Zoltan Bognar,